Council Of Higher Degrees

  • Southernmost¬†Council
    (District 1)
    Ken Bygler
    29178 Camellia La.
    Big Pine Key, Fl 33043
    (305) 731-6978
    kenb@pedrofalcon.com
  • (Secretary)
    Orva Gaile Clubb
    31250 Avenue I.
    Big Pine Key Fl. 33043
    Cell (305) 731-7223
    904-259-8421
    Fax 954-517-9309
    missorva@gmail.com
  • Gold Coast Council
    (Districts 2 - 3)
    Carol Bunting, President
    6740 NW 45 Way
    Coconut Creek, Fl 33073
    (954) 593-6473
    udco@bellsouth.net
  • (Secretary)
    Lenore Paterson
    5043 SW 34th Street
    Davie Fl. 33314
    lenorepeterson@gmail.com
  • Treasure Coast Council
    (District 4 - 5)
    Dorothy Greene, President
    1886 SE Mantua St.
    Port St. Lucie Fl. 34984
    864-494-3289
    dottie3566@comcast.com
  • (Secretary)
    Brenda J. Brady
    1900 SW Kanner Hwy.
    Port St. Lucie, Fl 34997
    Cell (772) 201-1060
    bjbrady@bellsouth.net
  • Central Florida Council
    (District 6 - 7 - 8)
    Anita Nadeau, President
    4259 Fort Courage Cir. St.
    Kissimmee, Fl 34746
    (407) 665-7940
    ram55jn@aol.com
  • (Secretary)
    Virginia Gage
    1480 Mars St.
    Merritt Island, Fl 32953
    Cell (321) 453-0402
    dgage1@cfl.rr.com
  • North Florida Council
    (District 9 -10 - 11)
    Elaine Bobek, President
    c/o Lakeshore Lodge
    5051 Collins Rd
    Jacksonville, Fl 32244
    904-779-2222
    eflybob@comcast.net
  • (Secretary)
    Sonja Roberts
    c/o Lakeshore Lodge
    5051 Collins Rd
    Jacksonville, Fl 32244
    Cell (904) 576-0338
    sonya032475@gmail.com
  • Panhandle¬†Council
    (District 12)
    Wade Bennett, President
    5547 Mossy Top Way
    Tallahassee, Fl.32303
    850-570-5547
    webenn2012@yahoo.com
  • (Secretary)
    Dawn Mackland, President
    850 Capital Walk Dr. #7308
    Tallahassee, Fl. 32303
    Cell 850-294-9317
    dmack1231@gmail.com
  • Gulf To Lake Council
    (District 13 - 14)
    Susan Clayton, President
    1429 C. R. 434
    Lake Panassoffkee Fl. 33538
    352-793-6137
  • (Secretary)
    Darlene Garish
    10110 S.E. 178th Place
    Summerfield Fl. 34491
    Cell (352) 854-1194
    dgravish@yahoo.com
  • Nature Coast Council
    (District 15 - 16 - 17 - 18)
    Catherine Persing, President
    2804 Blush Dr.
    Lakeland, FL, 33813
    863-647-3080
    genpersing@msn.com
  • (Secretary)
    Linda Peltier
    10742 Burrito Dr.
    Riverview, Fl 33569
    Cell (813) 500-4875
    linda-peltier@yahoo.com
  • Sunshine Ridge Council
    (District 19 - 20 - 21)
    Terry McNash, President
    2116 11th Place
    Sarasota Fl. 34237
    941-330 5968
  • (Secretary)
    Peggy Sue Pegg
    13805 N. Branch Rd.
    Sarasota Fl. 34240
    Cell (423) 240-7196
    peggyspegg@gmail.com
  • SouthWest Council
    (District 22 - 23 - 24 - 25)
    Ed Hannon, President
    612 SE 1st Ave
    Cape Coral, Fl 33990
  • (Secretary)
    Mike Terry
    1110 N.E. 2nd Place
    Cape Coral, Fl 33909
    Cell (239) 671-0349
    mterry1015@aol.com