FMA Home ButtonFMA Logo Banner

Women of the Moose Training Schedule

                  

2022 - 2023 WOTM 6 Hour Training Sessions

Open to all active members (including LOOM). Please RSVP to hostess chapter or Session Leader.

Plan to arrive 30 – 60 minutes prior to start of session to allow time for registration.

Lunch is often served – cost determined by Hostess Chapter/Lodge.

Materials to bring - please bring these:

Officers’ Handbook, Treasurer’s Handbook, General Laws book, Meeting Procedures & Agendas, Notepad, Pen/Pencil

Chapter Minutes Book—Required to Bring

****Additional Training Sessions are currently being scheduled and will be added to this list.Check periodically****

UPDATED - 06/10/22   

WOTM Training Coordinator: Barbara "Babbs" Moffitt  email: keysgal50@gmail.com phone: 609) 618-3098‬

Date Day/Time Hostess Chapter RSVP Leader Name
06/05/22 Sun 9:00AM Melbourne #1046 Recorder Barb Moffitt
157 Dayton blvd chapter1046@mooseunits.org 609 618-3098
Melbourne, Fl 32901 bamdal@bellsouth.net
321 724-1480
06/11/22 Sat 9:00 AM Lake Shore #1495 Recorder Tudy Cundiff
5051 Collins Rd chapter1495@mooseunits.org 386 325-3091
Jacksonville, Fl 32244 tudycundiff@aol.com
904 264-5355
06/12/22 Sun 9:00 AM Port Charlotte #1619 Recorder Laurie Nelson
3462 Loveland Blvd chapter1619@mooseunits.org 716 499-7166
Port Charlotte, fl 33949 lnsnlaur@yahoo.com
941 625-7975
06/18/22 Sat 9:00 AM Leisure City #1572 Recorder Jill Atkinson
15490 SW 288th St chapter1572@mooseunits.org 224 523-6164
Homestead, Fl 33033 moxie_molly@sbcglobal.net
305 248-7471
06/25/22 Sat 9:00 AM Tallahassee #1103 Recorder Laurie Nelson
1478 Capital Circle Nw chapter1103@mooseunits.org 716 499-7166
Tallahassee, Fl 32303 lnsnlaur@yahoo.com
850 575-4226
06/25/22 Sat 9:00 AM Crystal River #1434 Recorder Cherry Runyon
1855 S Suncoast Blvd chapter1434@mooseunits.org 352 603-3337
Homosassa, Fl 34448 cherrypie214@cfl.rr.com
352 795-2795  
06/25/22 Sat 9:00 AM Okeechobee #956 Recorder Brenda Brady
159 NW 36th St chapter956@mooseunits.org 772 201-1060
Okeechobee, Fl 34972 bjbrady51@bellsouth.net
863 763-4954
07/09/22 Sat 9:00 AM Winter Haven #1152 Recorder Shirley Brosie
2305 Havendale Blvd chapter1152@mooseunits.org 863 397-6195
Winter Haven, Fl 33881 sbrosie6195@gmail.com
863 293-8650  
07/10/22 Sun 9:00 AM Ocala #1142 Recorder Donna Sargent
10035 S US Hwy 441 chapter1142@mooseunits.org 305-745-5175
Belleview, Fl 34420 tdpitstop@bellsouth.net
352 245-2631
07/23/22 Sat 9:00 AM Riverview #1031 Recorder Darlene Gravish
9000 Honeywell Rd chapter1031@mooseunits.org 813 494-8123
Gibsonton, Fl 33534 dargravish@yahoo.com
813 677-7921
 07/30/22 2022 Florida Chapter Rally Days Flyer Registration Link
CLICK-HERE CLICK-HERE
Zephyrhills Fl 33541
813 788-7632
08/13/22 Sat 9:00 AM West Boca #2273 Recorder Jill Atkinson
131 N Powerline Rd chapter2273@mooseunits.org 224 523-6164
Deerfield Beach, Fl 33442 moxie_molly@sbcglobal.net
954 425-0710
08/13/22 Sat 9:00 AM Dayton Beach #1019 Recorder Ellen Shindle
601 W Granada Blvd chapter1019@mooseunits.org 386 956-4504
Ormond Beach, Fl 32174 ellenshindle@yahoo.com
386 673-8776
10/16/22 Sun 9:00 AM Port Charlotte #1619 Recorder Laurie Nelson
3462 Loveland Blvd chapter1619@mooseunits.org 716 499-7166
Port Charlotte, fl 33949 lnsnlaur@yahoo.com
941 625-7975
10/23/22 Sun 9:00 AM Ruskin #1718 Recorder Shirley Brosie
1212 Shell  Point Rd E chapter1718@mooseunits.org 863 397-6195
Ruskin, Fl 33570 sbrosie6195@gmail.com
813 645-5919
10/30/22 Sun 9:00 AM Okeechobee #956 Recorder Brenda Brady
159 NW 36th St chapter956@mooseunits.org 772 201-1060
Okeechobee, Fl 34972 bjbrady51@bellsouth.net
863 763-4954
10/30/22 Sun 9:00 AM Palatka #1915 Recorder Tudy Cundiff
3875 Reid St chapter1915@mooseunits.org 386 546-6929
Palatka, fl 32177 tudycundiff@aol.com
386 325-6948