Women of the Moose Training Schedule

                  

2022 - 2023 WOTM 6 Hour Training Sessions

Open to all active members (including LOOM). Please RSVP to hostess chapter or Session Leader.

Plan to arrive 30 – 60 minutes prior to start of session to allow time for registration.

Lunch is often served – cost determined by Hostess Chapter/Lodge.

Materials to bring - please bring these:

Officers’ Handbook, Treasurer’s Handbook, General Laws book, Meeting Procedures & Agendas, Notepad, Pen/Pencil

Chapter Minutes Book—Required to Bring

****Additional Training Sessions are currently being scheduled and will be added to this list.Check periodically****

UPDATED - 06/10/22   

WOTM Training Coordinator: Barbara "Babbs" Moffitt  email: keysgal50@gmail.com phone: 609) 618-3098‬

Date Day/Time Hostess Chapter RSVP Leader Name
06/11/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Lake Shore #1495 Recorder Tudy Cundiff
5051 Collins Rd chapter1495@mooseunits.org 386-325-3091
Jacksonville, Fl 32244 tudycundiff@aol.com
904-264-5355
06/12/2022 Sun 9:00 AM Port Charlotte #1619 Recorder Laurie Nelson
3462 Loveland Blvd chapter1619@mooseunits.org 716-499-7166
Port Charlotte, fl 33949 lnsnlaur@yahoo.com
941-625-7975
06/18/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Leisure City #1572 Recorder Jill Atkinson
15490 SW 288th St chapter1572@mooseunits.org 224-523-6164
Homestead, Fl 33033 moxie_molly@sbcglobal.net
305-248-7471
06/25/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Tallahassee #1103 Recorder Laurie Nelson
1478 Capital Circle Nw chapter1103@mooseunits.org 716-499-7166
Tallahassee, Fl 32303 lnsnlaur@yahoo.com
850-575-4226
06/25/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Crystal River #1434 Recorder Cherry Runyon
1855 S Suncoast Blvd chapter1434@mooseunits.org 352-603-3337
Homosassa, Fl 34448 cherrypie214@cfl.rr.com
352-795-2795  
06/25/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Okeechobee #956 Recorder Brenda Brady
159 NW 36th St chapter956@mooseunits.org 772-201-1060
Okeechobee, Fl 34972 bjbrady51@bellsouth.net
863-763-4954
07/09/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Winter Haven #1152 Recorder Shirley Brosie
2305 Havendale Blvd chapter1152@mooseunits.org 863-397-6195
Winter Haven, Fl 33881 sbrosie6195@gmail.com
863-293-8650  
07/10/2022 Sun 9:00 AM Ocala #1142 Recorder Donna Sargent
10035 S US Hwy 441 chapter1142@mooseunits.org 305-745-5175
Belleview, Fl 34420 tdpitstop@bellsouth.net
352-245-2631
07/23/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Riverview #1031 Recorder Darlene Gravish
9000 Honeywell Rd chapter1031@mooseunits.org 813-494-8123
Gibsonton, Fl 33534 dargravish@yahoo.com
813 677-7921
07/31/2022 Sun 9:00 AM Zephyrhills #1682 Recorder Cherry Runyon
3211 Gall Blvd chapter1682@mooseunits.org cherrypie214@cfl.rr.com
Zephyrhills Fl 33541
813-788-7632
08/13/2022 Sat 9:00 AM West Boca #2273 Recorder Jill Atkinson
131 N Powerline Rd chapter2273@mooseunits.org 224-523-6164
Deerfield Beach, Fl 33442 moxie_molly@sbcglobal.net
954-425-0710
08/13/2022 Sat 9:00 AM Dayton Beach #1019 Recorder Ellen Shindle
601 W Granada Blvd chapter1019@mooseunits.org 386-956-4504
Ormond Beach, Fl 32174 ellenshindle@yahoo.com
386-673-8776
 07/30/2022 2022 Florida Chapter Rally Days

Flyer

CLICK-HERE

Registration Link

CLICK-HERE