FBMA Committees

  • Activities
    Jim Nadeau
    4259 Fort Courage Circle
    Kissimmee, FL 34746
    407-518-9790
    Cell 321-624-9725
    ram55jn@aol.com
  • Audio-Visual
    Jim Kelly
    124 Driftwood Lane
    Naples, FL
    Cell 239-287-5976
    jkdist27@gmail.com
  • Audit Committee Chairman
  • CAPS/Loss Prevention
    Larry Stevens
    8967 Lismore Court
    Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
    352-799-3754
    lstevens0027@yahoo.com
  • Certified Leadership Trainer Coordinator
    Harry Gautsch
    6659 Bamboo Ave.
    Cocoa, FL 32927
    Home 321-632-6198
    Cell 321-505-2904
    harrytbutchg@aol.com
  • Courier Editor
    Joan Fedora
    8160 Willie Wilkerson Road
    Macclenny, FL 32063
    954-536-3160
    courierjdf@aol.com
  • Council of Higher Degrees
    Charles (Chuck) Geary
    2633 Billingham Drive
    Land O Lakes, FL 34639
    813-929-8039
    Cell 813-310-1166
    CHRLGRY@VERIZON.NET
  • Credentials
    Joseph Jay Andrade
    112 Sunrise Dr.
    Rotonda West, FL 33947
    Cell: 401-465-3885
    Lodge Office: 941-474-4100
    lodge1933@mooseunits.org
  • Fraternal Fund Raising
    Tom Burnam
    9223 Spring Hill Dr
    Spring Hill FL 34608
    phone - 352-600-9887
    tomburnam@bellsouth.net
  • Donors Circle (FBMA)
    Roy Rawlings
    4910 North Monroe Street Apt B102
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
    850-294-9318
    driwashnshine@yahoo.com
  • Donors Circle Chairman, WOTM
    Julie Anderson
    1004 Virginia Ave
    Lynn Haven FL 32444
    850-303-3741
    northdiva@yahoo.co
  • Heart of the Community
    Robert (Bob) Anderson
  • Elder Benefits
    Tim Dorr
    PO BOX 492709
    Leesburg,FL 34749
    (352)446-3419
    TimmyD51@aol.com
  • Emergency Relief
    Buddy Dugger
    139 East Macclenney Avenue
    Macclenney, Florida 32063
    Office: 904-259-0975
    Cell: 904-635-0083
    chiefdugger@cityofmacclenny.com
  • Endowment Fund
    Levis Hughes
    5521 Jackson Bluff Rd.
    Tallahassee, FL 32310
    850-580-1777
    Cell 850-566-0944
    lrhughes81@earthlink.net
  • Family Activities
    Richard B. Jones
    4445 Stonemeadow Drive
    Orlando, Fl 32826
    407-250-5704
    Cell 407-716-6897
    rjones48@cfl.rr.com
  • Finance Committee Chairman
    Dan O’Neal
    211 Margaret Road
    Sanford, FL 32771
    407-322-0134
    Cell 407-295-4270
    legion178@mooseunits.org
  • Florida Sheriff's Youth Fund Fundraiser
    Tom Burnam
    9223 Spring Hill Dr
    Spring Hill FL 34608
    phone - 352-600-9887
    tomburnam@bellsouth.net
  • Florida Sheriff's Youth Chairman
    Frank Kenny
    Donor Relations Officer
    2273 N Eustis Point
    Hernando, FL 34442
    800-765-3797
    Cell 386-688-3635
    Fax 352-447-0400
    fkenny@youthranches.org
  • Fraternal Education Chairman
    Lynn Lease
    745 Sir Richard Rd
    Tallahassee, FL 32310
    850-514-4142
    Cell 850-274-9640
    william.lease09@comcast.net
  • Fraternal Promotions
    Paul Arceneaux
    645 S E 19 Drive
    Homestead, FL 33033
    Cell 305-338-0124
    Fax 352-447-0400
    afman2@att.net
  • Friendliest Lodge in Town
    Ed Lessard
    3906 Treasure Circle
    Tampa, FL 33616-2320
    Phone # 813-831-9070
    blenny324@outlook.com
  • Government Relations
    Ken Onstott
    716 N Waterway
    Venice, FL 34285
    941-484-8430
    Cell 941-234-6568
    ksonstott@comcast.net
  • Government Relations (WOTM)
  • Mooseheart Booster Chairman, WOTM
    Sonja Pratt
    2273 Barn Owl Ave.
    Bartow, FL 33830
    Phone: 863 712-7293
    sonjapratt1101@aol.com
  • Historical
    Charles Titheridge
    8160 Willie Wilkerson Road
    Macclenny, FL 32063
    954-600-9504
    ormecmarin@yahoo.com
  • Hospitality
    John Holbach Jr.
    100 Hampton Road #17
    Clearwater, FL 33759
    727-410-1092
  • Hott Class Coordinator
    Dawn Mackland
    4910 North Monroe Street Apt B102
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
    850-294-9371 Cell
  • Publications
    W. Scott Duncan
    2407 Hagoplan Ave SW
    Palm Bay, FL 32908-4729
    (321) 501-7180
    w.sd@live.com
  • Legal Advisor
    Gene D. Lipscher
    824 W. Indiantown Rd. Suite 102
    Jupiter, FL 33458
    561-747-4848
    Fax 561-747-4410
    lipscher@gmail.com
  • Membership Chairman
    Fred Scott
    1217 NW 7th Street
    Boca Raton, FL 33486
    561-368-2353
    Cell 540-905-1204
    Fax 561-416-1248
    fredmoose@downeyscott.com
  • Memorial Chairman
    William Norris
    8654 Dellbridge Court
    Jacksonville, FL 32244
    904-771-3553
    Cell 904-504-8164
    Fax 904-317-9981
    legion81@mooseunits.org
  • Moose Alert
    John Haystead
    5010 Apollo Avenue
    St. Cloud, FL 34773
    407-957-4479
    Cell 407-908-0494
    Fax 352-447-0400
    johnhaystead@aol.com
  • Mooseheart Booster/Scholarship
    Dan Pratt
    2273 Barn Owl Ave.
    Bartow, Fl. 33830
    Cell 863-670-7018
    karaokeratt@aol.com
  • FBMA Moose Charities
    William G Mulligan
    160 Packwood Rd
    Edgewater , Fl 32141
    Home Phone: 386-423-8807
    Cell Phone: 386-846-5095
    jurzbill@aol.com
  • Moose Charities Chairman, WOTM
    Linda Mulligan
    160 Packwood Road
    Edgewater, FL 32141
    (386) 423-8807
    Mystic1107@aol.com
  • Moose of the Year
    Fred Van Nostrand
    29430 Pine Villa Circle
    Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    Cell 941-457-1107
    lodge1693@mooseunits.org
  • Moose Riders
    Harris (Jay) Long
    1439 16th St W
    Bradenton, FL 34205
    813-810-5648
    harrisjlong@gmail.com
  • Organ Donor Program
    Mike Terry
    1110 NE 2nd Place
    Cape Coral, FL 33909
    239-574-8822
    Lodge 239-242-8029
    mterry1015@aol.com
  • Pilgrim Chairman
    Carl Hoover
    27204 Aubrey Ave.
    Brooksville, FL 34602
    352-796-8285
    Cell 352-585-2964
    mariewow@tampagay.rr.com
  • Ritual
    James R. Malsbury
    4730 NW Lyons St
    Arcadia, FL 34266-9314
    863-993-0084
    Cell 305-318-1943
    jrmalsbury@embarqmail.com
  • Safe Surfing
    Charles (Buddy) Franklin
    7412 Forbes Road
    Zephyrhills, FL 33540
    Home: 352-523-0259
    Cell 813-713-3476
    cfranklin18@tampabay.rr.com
  • Special Olympics
    Carl Toth
    352-583-4412
    ctoth3@centurylink.net
  • Sports Committee
    Tony Allbaugh
    57 cloer lane
    crawfordville florida 32327
    Cell: 850-274-6663
    t_allbaugh@yahoo.com
  • Veterans Affairs
    Larry D'Angelo
    206 Tree Swallow Court
    Lehigh Acres, FL 33936-6945
    Phone 239-368-7485
    Cell 239822-3617
    larrymoose2266@aol.com
  • Webmaster
    Dan Pratt
    2273 Barn Owl Ave.
    Bartow, Fl. 33830
    Cell 863-670-7018
    karaokeratt@aol.com
  • Youth Awareness (North)
    Todd Anderson
    1004 Virginia Ave
    Lynn Haven, FL. 32444
    Cell 850-866-8679
    toddanderson5530@gmail.com
  • Youth Awareness (South)
    Edward McGurn
    68 W Palm Drive
    Margate, FL. 33063
    Cell 754-366-3521
    edinfla@hotmail.com
  • Tips Coordinator
    Lee Singleton
    9317 Victoria Drive
    Sebastian River, FL 32976
    561-707-1645
    Miamiseals@aol.com
  • WOTM Sports Chairman
    Martha A Mckown
    57 Cloer Lane
    Crawfordville, Fl 32327
    (850) 408-6690
    Mckown2004@yahoo.com